Consumers and experts choose Gross Insurance as the brand of the year 2020
Insurance event Get a quote
Gross Insurance became the best company. The competition for the title of the best insurance company in the "Brand of the Year 2020" contest lasted a whole month. Consumers and experts independently decided who would be the winner. The task of the consumers was to vote for their favorite brand and the task of the experts was to evaluate the quality of service and professionalism of the company. Today, on May 22, Gross Insurance proudly takes first place in two categories, becoming the undisputed winner in the Brand of the Year 2020 contest.
Awarding ceremony was held during III International marketing business forum MAKON Marketing Forum at Hyatt Regency Tashkent, where winners of "Brand of the year 2020" were announced. Gross Insurance became the best insurance company in Uzbekistan according to experts of the Association of Enterprises "National marketing center" and open voting results among consumers. Voting was conducted from April 16 to May 14, 2021, among consumers and members, partners, and experts of the Association. Consumer voting was conducted through a specially designed bot in Telegram, which allowed only real consumers to be verified, with over 9,000 votes cast for Gross Insurance.
"This was the first time our company participated and won 2 awards at once in the Brand of the Year 2020 competition. We watched with great interest how the voting unfolded and I want to say that the struggle was very intense, thus becoming the first in the consumer vote is very valuable for us. After international recognition in several categories, also a pleasant, but a not surprise for us was the choice of domestic experts who also recognized us as first among insurance companies in Uzbekistan. I can confidently state that we put all our efforts into our work every day to improve our service, develop new products, and introduce innovations. The best specialists in the insurance business work in our company, which allows us to occupy one of the leading positions in the market. On behalf of the company I would like to express special gratitude to our clients, partners, and everyone who voted for us - we work to justify your trust day after day. It is a great honor for us to walk side by side with you, "- commented the General Director of Gross Insurance Otabek Nazarov.
Global Banking & Finance Review recognized Gross Insurance as "Best Online Insurance Company in Uzbekistan" and "Best Tourism Insurance Company in Uzbekistan" in 2020, as well as "Best Mobile Insurance App" in 2021. Today the company has 120 branches all over the country, which provide more than 100 kinds of insurance products. Gross Insurance provides 24/7/365 customer service support 24/7 at a single short number: 1166.
Still, thinking about which company is better to get insured? More than 3 million customers have already made their choice, make your choice too.